Full India Schedule at Tokyo Paralympics 2021 : Paralympics 2020 Date and Time of Fixtures

Full India Schedule at Tokyo Paralympics 2021 : Paralympics 2020 Date and Time of Fixtures

In the 2016 Rio Paralympics (four medals, two in number), India won its best ever medal race – now aiming at matching 54 athletes in 22 disciplines.

|amp|

The Paralympics in Tokyo will include 593 events in 22 disciplines in 21 locations. India will send 54 para athletes into nine sports fields with its largest contingent ever. 2016 Mariyappan Thangavelu will be the Indian flag bearer at the opening ceremony of the Rio Paralympic Gold Medal at the 2016 Men’s High Jump.

paralympics 2020

Activate your new credit card. – myaccountaccess.com : How do I activate my new credit card?

India Schedule at Tokyo Paralympics

Archery

Friday, August 27

Men’s Recurve Individual Open – Harvinder Singh, Vivek Chikara

Men’s Compound Individual Open – Rakesh Kumar, Shyam Sundar Swami

Women’s Compound Individual Open – Jyoti Baliyan

Compound Mixed Team Open – Jyoti Baliyan and TBC

Badminton

September  1

Men’s Singles SL3 – Pramod Bhagat, Manoj Sarkar

Women’s Singles SU5 – Palak Kohli

Mixed Doubles SL3-SU5 – Pramod Bhagat & Palak Kohli

September  2

Men’s Singles SL4 – Suhas Lalinakere Yathiraj, Tarun Dhillon

Men’s Singles SS6 – Krishna Nagar

Women’s Singles SL4 – Parul Parmar

Women’s Doubles SL3-SU5 – Parul Parmar and Palak Kohli

Costco Credit Card Login : Costco Anywhere Visa Card by Citi Login

Para Canoeing

September 2

Women’s VL2 – Prachi Yadav

Powerlifting

August 27

Men’s 65kg – Jaideep Deswal

Women’s 50kg – Sakina Khatun

Swimming

August 27

200 Individual Medley SM7 – Suyash Jadhav

September 3

50m Butterfly S7 – Suyash Jadhav, Niranjan Mukundan

Table Tennis

August 25

Individual C3 – Sonalben Madhubhai Patel

Individual C4 – Bhavina Hasmukhbhai Patel

Taekwondo

September 2

Women’s K44 -49kg – Aruna Tanwar

Shooting

August 30

Men’s R1 – 10 m air rifle standing SH1 – Swaroop Mahavir Unhalkar, Deepak Saini

Women’s R2 – 10 m air rifle SH1 – Avani Lekhara

August 31

Men’s P1 – 10 m air pistol SH1 – Manish Narwal, Deepender Singh, Singhraj

Women’s P2 – 10 m air pistol SH1 – Rubina Francis

September 4

Mixed R3 – 10 m air rifle prone SH1 – Deepak Saini, Sidhartha Babu & Avani Lekhara

September 2

Activate My Phone | Q Link Wireless : https://qlinkwireless.com/activate.aspx

Mixed P3 – 25 m pistol SH1 – Akash & Rahul Jakhar

September 3

Men’s R7 – 50 m rifle 3 positions SH1 – Deepak Saini

Women’s R8 – 50 m rifle 3 positions SH1 – Avani Lekhara

September 4

Mixed P4 – 50 m pistol SH1 – Akash, Manish Narwal and Singhraj

September 5

Mixed R6 – 50 m rifle prone SH1 – Deepak Saini, Avani Lekhara and Sidhartha Babu

Athletics

August 28

Men’s Javelin Throw F57 – Ranjeet Bhati

August 29

Men’s Discus Throw F52 – Vinod Kumar

Men’s High Jump T47 – Nishad Kumar, Ram Pal

August 30

Men’s Discus Throw F56 – Yogesh Kathuniya

Men’s Javelin Throw F46 – Sundar Singh Gurjar, Ajeet Singh, Devendra Jhajharia

Men’s Javelin Throw F64 – Sumit Antil, Sandeep Choudhary

August 31

Men’s High Jump T63 – Sharad Kumar, Mariyappan Thangavelu, Varun Singh Bhati

Women’s 100m T13 – Simran

Women’s Shot Put F34 – Bhagyashri Madavrao Jadhav

September 1

Men’s Club Throw F51 – Dharambir Nain, Amit Kumar Saroha

September 2

Men’s Shot Put F35 – Arvind Malik

September 3

Men’s High Jump T64 – Praveen Kumar

Men’s Javelin Throw F54 – Tek Chand

Men’s Shot Put F57 – Soman Rana

Women’s Club Throw F51 – Ekta Bhyan, Kashish Lakra

September 4

Men’s Javelin Throw F41 – Navdeep Singh

Source : sportstar.thehindu.com

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*